The Show Must Go On

2021

Show Information

SHOW A 11:00

  1. Senior Co Jazz – SAX
  2. Thurs 6:30 Ballet & Jazz- SIT STILL LOOK PRETTY

  3. Wed 4:30 Int Ballet- BALLERINA GRAZIOSA

  4. Thurs 11:00 Creative Movement- SWING ON A STAR

  5. Kellie Solo- FEELING GOOD

  6. Katie/Emma – FEAR OF LETTING GO

  7. Junior Co Jazz- ALL THAT JAZZ

  8. Monday 5:30 Tap- RIVIERA LIFE

  9. Caroline/Nina – BLACK & WHITE SWAN

  10. Tuesday 5:30 Ballet- REFLECTION

  11. Emma Solo-LOVELY

  12. Katie Solo- STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN

  13. Wed 5:30 Pointe- SEASONS OF LOVE

INTERMISSION

  1. Senior Co Ballet- TICKET TO RIDE

  2. Monday 5:30 Modern- NEAR LIGHT

  3. Int Co Ballet- AN AMERICAN IN PARIS

  4. Katie Solo- PAQUITA

  5. Monday 6:30 Hip Hop- NEXT SONG

  6. Tues 4:30 Tap- GIRL GIRLFRIEND

  7. Tues 3:45 Tap & Toes- HAPPY

  8. Thurs 3:30 Adv Pointe- ROLLIN IN THE DEEP

  9. JC Ballet- WALTZ FOR THE BALL

  10. Caroline/Anna – HOME

  11. IC JAZZ- MISUNDERSTOOD

  12. Mon 7:30 Adv Lyrical- THIS WOMENS WORK

SHOW B 2:30

  1. Senior Co Jazz- SAX

  2. Monday 4:30 HH- BRING EM OUT

  3. Tuesday 5:30 Lyrical – WE COULD BE HEREOS

  4. Int Co Ballet- AN AMERICAN IN PARIS

  5. Wed 4:45 Tap & Toes- SPACE BETWEEN

  6. Olivia- PUT A LITTLE LOVE ON ME

  7. Lauren Ro-BREATHE

  8. Junior Co Jazz- ALL THAT JAZZ

  9. Thurs 3:30 Adv Pointe- ROLLIN IN THE DEEP

INTERMISSION

  1. Senior Co Ballet- TICKET TO RIDE

  2. Junior Co- NOW YOU SEE ME

  3. Int Co Jazz- NOBODY

  4. Thurs 6:30 Hip Hop- DANCE MIX

  5. Meredith – LOOK AT ME NOW

  6. Tues 6:30 Teen Ballet- WALTZ ON A CAROUSEL

  7. Lauren Ro- MODERATION

  8. Olivia/Mia- IRIS
  9. Junior Co Ballet- WALTZ FOR THE BALL

  10. Mon 5:30 Hip Hop- DON’T STOP

  11. Tues 4:30 Beg Pointe- SONG OF THE FLUTES

  12. Friday 4:30 Contemporary- HAPPNESS IS A BUTTERFLY

  13. Meredith- STRONGEST SUIT

  14. Int Co Jazz- MISUNDERSTOOD

  15. Mon 7:30 Adv Lyrical- WOMENS WORK

  16. Mon 7:30 Adv Hip Hop… BLOW YOUR MIND

SHOW C 5:30

  1. Senior Co Jazz- SAX

  2. Int Co Ballet- AN AMERICAN IN PARIS

  3. Saturday 10:00 Ballet- RAINBOW

  4. Mon 4:45 Jazz & Tumbling- DANCE WITH SOMEBODY

  5. Lauren St. Andre- DANCING ON MY OWN

  6. Thurs 3:30 Adv Pointe- BOND

  7. Jenny/Anna- WHITE HOUSES

  8. Lecari/Susie-MORAL OF THE STORY

  9. Wed 5:30 Creative Movement- YOU’VE GOT A FRIEND IN ME

  10. Bella/Rachel- BIG FINISH

  11. Junior Co Jazz- ALL THAT JAZZ

  12. Tues 5:30 Ballet/Jazz – ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE

  13. Thurs 6:30 Lyrical – LA BOHEME

  14. Lauren St. Andre- LEVITATING

  15. Senior Co Jazz- WITHOUT A TRACE

INTERMISSION

  1. 6:30 Contemporary- MAYDAY

  2. Abigail/Valentina- PENNY LANE

  3. Junior Co Ballet- WALTZ FOR THE BALL

  4. Senior Co Ballet- TICKET TO RIDE

  5. Mon 7:30 Adv Hip Hop- BLOW YOUR MIND

  6. Thurs 5:30 Ballet – HEY JUDE

  7. Thurs 4:30 Jazz/Tap- WE OWN THE NIGHT

  8. Senior Co Ballet- SHAPE OF MY HEART

  9. Int Co Jazz- MISUNDERSTOOD

Dress Rehearsals

June 10

Competition Groups, Solos, Duos

3:00- Katie Krause
  :05- Emma Goldschmidt
  :10 Lauren Ro
  :15 Lauren St. Andre
  :20 Olivia Tosto
  :25 Kellie Krueger
  :30 Meredith Grekin
  :35 Anna Zidar /Caroline Baxter
  :40 Anna Speaks/ Jenny Najor
  :45 Katie Krause/Emma Goldschmidt
  :50 Olivia Tosto/Mia Tosto
  :55 Senior Company- TICKET TO RIDE

4:00 Bella Lachine/ Rachel Raitt
  :05 Valentina Naman/ Abigail Burdette
  : 10 Susie Klein/ Lecari Simpson
  :15 Senior Company – SAX
  :20 Junior Company- ALL THAT JAZZ
  :25 Intermediate Company- MISUNDERSTOOD
  :30 Adv Lyrical- THIS WOMENS WORK
  : 35 Nina Dreist/Caroline Baxter- WHITE & BLACK SWAN
  :40 Intermediate Company- AMERICAN IN PARIS
  :45 Junior Company- WALTZ FOR THE BALL
  :50 Senior Company- SHAPE OF MY HEART
  :55 Junior Company- NOW YOU SEE ME

5:00 Intermediate Company- NOBODY
  :05 Senior Company- WITHOUT A TRACE
  :10 Adv Hip Hop -BLOW YOUR MIND
  :15 Adv Pointe – ROLLIN IN THE DEEP

June 11

SHOW A

3:00- Thurs 6:30 Ballet & Jazz
  :05 Wed 4:30 Ballet
  :10 Thurs 11:00 Creative Movement
  :15 Mon 5:30 Tap
  :20 Tues 5:30 Ballet
  :25 Wed 5:30 Pointe
  :30 Mon 5:30 Modern
  :35 Mon 6:30 Hip Hop
  :40 Tues 4:30 Tap
  :45 Tues 3:45 Tap & Toes

SHOW B

3:50 Mon 4:30 Hip Hop
  :55 Tues 5:30 Lyrical

4:00 Wed 4:45 Tap & Toes  
  :05 Thurs 6:30 Hip Hop
  :10 Tues 6:30 Teen Ballet
  :15 Mon 5:30 Hip Hop
  :20 Tues 4:30 Pointe
  :25 Friday 4:30 Contemporary

SHOW C

4:30 Saturday 10:00 Ballet
  :35 Mon 4:45 Jazz & Tumbling  
  :40 Wed 5:30 Creative Movement
  :45 Tues 5:30 Ballet/Jazz
  :50 Thurs 6:30 Lyrical
  :55 Wed 6:30 Contemporary

5:00 Thurs 5:30 Ballet
  :05 Thurs 4:30 Jazz/Tap

Register for Classes Online Today!